HOME | STARWEST APARTMENTS | TESTIMONIALS | USEFUL LINKS | ABOUT US | CONTACT US
 
Privacy Policy

The following statement sets out Starwest Hotel & Apartments Pty Ltd., Perth Hotel and Apartments Pty Ltd. and AWA Hotels Pty Ltd. policy relating to the collection, storage and use of personal information. Our purpose is to assure anyone who does business with us and their personnel and financial details are protected.

Starwest Hotel & Apartments Pty Ltd., Perth Hotel and Apartments Pty Ltd. and AWA Hotels Pty Ltd. - PRIVACY POLICY

Compliance with Privacy Legislation
Starwest Hotel & Apartments , Perth Hotel and Apartments and AWA Hotels Pty Ltd. takes  its obligation seriously to safeguard personal and financial information of its customers. Our company complies with the National Privacy Act 1988.

Collection of Personal Information
We collect information from you directly and from your use of our products, services or from trade shows, competitions etc.

Use and Disclosure of Personal Information
Starwest Hotel & Apartments, Perth Hotel and Apartments and AWA Hotels will not disclose any personnel or financial details of customers or database unless authorised by law or is reasonably necessary to enforce the law  (disclose the information to regulatory authorities or in response to subpoenas or warrants).
 
Sharing information with other organizations / external parties
Under no circumstances Starwest Hotel & Apartments, Perth Hotel and Apartments or AWA Hotels will sell or share your personal information to other companies / external parties.
 
Security of personal information
Starwest Hotel & Apartments, Perth Hotel and Apartments and AWA Hotels will take reasonable steps to protect personal information it collects and ensure it is accurate and up-to-date. Your information is held on secure servers or in storage located in controlled environments. Our company employees are required to maintain the confidentiality of any personal information held by the company.
 
Changing Information
If you wish to change personal information that is inaccurate or out-of-date, you may write to the above address and the record will be changed.
 
Marketing
Starwest Hotel & Apartments, Perth Hotel and Apartments and AWA Hotels will only send a monthly newsletter to you.  As a company we do not believe in telemarketing and wasting peoples valuable time and disturbing them.  We also do not sell membership or any other similar products.

Changes in the Future
Starwest Hotel & Apartments Pty Ltd., Perth Hotels and Apartments Pty Ltd. and AWA Hotels Pty Ltd. reserves the right to change its Privacy Policy at any time and notify its customers by posting an updated version of the policy on its website.

Please review our Privacy Policy (above), which also governs your visit to the website. All rights not expressly granted herein are reserved.

Contact Details
Starwest Apartments
Address - 193, Hay Street,
East Perth WA, Australia.
Telephone - +61 8 9225 6600
Fax - +61 8 9225 6611
Reservations - +61 8 9425 5252
Email - info@starwest.com.au
After Hours Check-In Support: 0413-955 866